Alcohol-Induced End Organ Diseases

Metabolic Reprogramming and Molecular Mechanisms of Tissue Injury by Alcohol

Gordon Research Conference

March 26-31, 2017 @ Four Points Sheraton / Holiday Inn Express, Ventura, CA

Chairs: Bin Gao & Andras Orosz, Vice Chair: Laura Nagy

Row 1: Hiroshi Nakagawa, Che-Hong Chen, Kusum Kharbanda, Irina Kirpich, Zhaoli Sun, Mohammed Assiri, Bin Gao, Laura Nagy, Andras Orosz, Mengwei Zang, Li Wang, Liya Pi, George Kunos, Stephen Pandol, Devanshi Seth

Row 2: Young-Suk Won, Urszula Iwaniec, Xun Ai, Ramachandran Murali, Shelly Lu, Huiping Zhou, Daria MochlyRosen, Susan Smith, Van Ninh, Elizabeth Bartolak-Suki, Ogyi Park, Rotonya Carr, Maria Lauda Tomasi, Nirmala Mavila, Zheng-Sheng Zou

Row 3: Gyorgy Hajnoczky, Sulie Chang, Pranoti Mandrekar, Adeline Bertola, Bani Mukhopadhyay, Hyo-Jung Kwon, M. Katherine Jung, Elizabeth Kovacs, Jeremy Bean, Bhupendra Kaphalia, Trina Norden-Krichmar, Sha Li, Yulan Zhao, Dong-Ju Shin

Row 4: Li Lin, Lorraine Gudas, Zhi Zhong, Shinghua Ding, Narayan Avadhani, Qi Cao, Siying Wang, Jia Luo

Row 5: Binxia Chang, Kristy Zera, Jason Zastre, Puneet Puri, Rajanikanth Vadigepalli, Paul Thomes, Li Yang, Carol Casey, Vijay Shah, Shaogui Wang, Tianyi Ren, Vipin Kumar, Kun Cheng

Row 6: Jennifer Steiner, Natalia Osna, Samuel French, Helmut Seitz, Vasilis Vasiliou, Keigo Machida, Zhihong Yang, Cynthia Ju, Daniel Chopyk, Ashwani Singal, Suhas Sureshchandra, Tasha Barr, Shengmin Yan, Kelly McDaniel

Row 7: Gyongyi Szabo, So Yeon Kim, Seulki Lee, Cristina Llorente, H. Joe Wang, Wonbeak Yoo, Won-Mook Choi, Mariann Piano, Hongjie Li, Hanqing Chen, Man Li

Row 8: Hua Wang, Chin-Yo Lin, Dechun Feng, Young-Ri Shim, Jennifer Valcin, John Lemasters, Wen-Xing Ding, Zhanxiang Zhou, Derrick Samuelson, Vincent Maffei, Kristofer Fritz, Armin Sadighi, Ali Keshavarzian

Row 9: Yong He, Myung-Ho Kim, Wonhyo Seo, Yingzi Yang, Martin Ronis, Viranuj Sueblinvong, Samantha Yeligar, Akiko Eguchi, Rebecca McCullough, Yongke Lu, Charlie Dong, Suthat Liangpunsakul, Hidekazu Tsukamoto, Gavin Arteel

Row 10: Ming-Jiang Xu, Jon Jacobs, Liz Simon, Won-IL Jeong, Qigui Yu, Jan Hoek, Shannon Bailey, David Brigstock, Pal Pacher, Bernd Schnabl, Adrien Guillot, Seung-Jin Kim, Richard Parker

Row 11: Srinivasan Dasarathy, Svetlana Radaeva, Zun-Ji Ke, Zhang-Xu Liu, Jun-Hee Lee, Stephen Ford, Janos Paloczi, Paramananda Saikia, Carlos Sanz, Kyle Poulsen, Robert Helsley, Craig McClain

Row 12: Geoffrey Thiele, Jason Gardner, James Watt, Philippe Mathurin, Chandrashekhar Gandhi, Fanyin Meng, Gianfranco Alpini, Jun Xu, Tianhao Zhou, Nan Wu, Manikandan Panchatcharam, Mark McNiven, Xuebin Qin